BBC Terrestrial Repeats History: Classic Series
1963
30th November An Unearthly Child (single episode)
1968
8th June - 3rd August The Evil of the Daleks
1971
9th - 30th July Spearhead from Space
28th December The Daemons (omnibus)
1972
27th December The Sea Devils (omnibus)
1973
3rd September Day of the Daleks (omnibus)
27th December The Green Death (omnibus)
1974
27th May The Sea Devils (omnibus)
27th December Planet of the Spiders (omnibus)
1975
29th August The Ark in Space (omnibus)
27th December Genesis of the Daleks (omnibus)
1976
5th - 8th July Planet of Evil
9th July The Sontaran Experiment (omnibus)
27th November Pyramids of Mars (omnibus)
4th December The Brain of Morbius (omnibus)
1977
4th - 25th August The Deadly Assassin
31st December - 1st January 1978 The Robots of Death (2-part omnibus)
1978
13th July - 3rd August The Invisible Enemy
10th - 31st August The Sun Makers
1979
12th July - 2nd August The Pirate Planet
9th - 30th August The Androids of Tara
1980
5th - 8th August Destiny of the Daleks
12th - 20th August City of Death
1981
3rd - 6th August Full Circle
10th - 13th August The Keeper of Traken
The Five Faces of Doctor Who BBC2
2nd - 5th November An Unearthly Child
9th - 12th November The Krotons
16th - 19th November Carnival of Monsters
23rd - 26th November The Three Doctors
30th November - 3rd December Logopolis
1982
Doctor Who and the Monsters (2-part omnibuses)
12th - 19th July The Curse of Peladon
26th July - 2nd August Genesis of the Daleks
9th - 16th August Earthshock
24th December K9 & Company BBC2
1983
15th - 18th August The Visitation
22nd - 25th August Kinda
31st August - 1st September Black Orchid
1984
6th - 13th July The King's Demons
20th July The Awakening
14th - 17th August The Five Doctors
1991
26th August An Unearthly Child (pilot) BBC2
1992 BBC2
3rd - 24th January The Time Meddler
31st January - 28th February The Mind Robber
6th March - 10th April The Sea Devils
20th November - 18th December The Daemons
1993 BBC2
8th January - 12th February Genesis of the Daleks
19th February - 12th March The Caves of Androzani
19th March - 9th April Revelation of the Daleks
23rd April - 14th May Battlefield
5th November - 17th December Planet of the Daleks BBC1
1994 BBC2
2nd January - 6th February The Green Death
6th - 27th March Pyramids of Mars
1999 BBC2
13th November The Rescue (The Daleks episode 7)
13th November Doctor Who (The TV Movie)
16th - 30th November Spearhead from Space
7th December - 25th January 2000 The Silurians
2000 BBC2
1st - 29th February Genesis of the Daleks
(With thanks to Richard Bignell)
30th November An Unearthly Child (single episode)
1968
8th June - 3rd August The Evil of the Daleks
1971
9th - 30th July Spearhead from Space
28th December The Daemons (omnibus)
1972
27th December The Sea Devils (omnibus)
1973
3rd September Day of the Daleks (omnibus)
27th December The Green Death (omnibus)
1974
27th May The Sea Devils (omnibus)
27th December Planet of the Spiders (omnibus)
1975
29th August The Ark in Space (omnibus)
27th December Genesis of the Daleks (omnibus)
1976
5th - 8th July Planet of Evil
9th July The Sontaran Experiment (omnibus)
27th November Pyramids of Mars (omnibus)
4th December The Brain of Morbius (omnibus)
1977
4th - 25th August The Deadly Assassin
31st December - 1st January 1978 The Robots of Death (2-part omnibus)
1978
13th July - 3rd August The Invisible Enemy
10th - 31st August The Sun Makers
1979
12th July - 2nd August The Pirate Planet
9th - 30th August The Androids of Tara
1980
5th - 8th August Destiny of the Daleks
12th - 20th August City of Death
1981
3rd - 6th August Full Circle
10th - 13th August The Keeper of Traken
The Five Faces of Doctor Who BBC2
2nd - 5th November An Unearthly Child
9th - 12th November The Krotons
16th - 19th November Carnival of Monsters
23rd - 26th November The Three Doctors
30th November - 3rd December Logopolis
1982
Doctor Who and the Monsters (2-part omnibuses)
12th - 19th July The Curse of Peladon
26th July - 2nd August Genesis of the Daleks
9th - 16th August Earthshock
24th December K9 & Company BBC2
1983
15th - 18th August The Visitation
22nd - 25th August Kinda
31st August - 1st September Black Orchid
1984
6th - 13th July The King's Demons
20th July The Awakening
14th - 17th August The Five Doctors
1991
26th August An Unearthly Child (pilot) BBC2
1992 BBC2
3rd - 24th January The Time Meddler
31st January - 28th February The Mind Robber
6th March - 10th April The Sea Devils
20th November - 18th December The Daemons
1993 BBC2
8th January - 12th February Genesis of the Daleks
19th February - 12th March The Caves of Androzani
19th March - 9th April Revelation of the Daleks
23rd April - 14th May Battlefield
5th November - 17th December Planet of the Daleks BBC1
1994 BBC2
2nd January - 6th February The Green Death
6th - 27th March Pyramids of Mars
1999 BBC2
13th November The Rescue (The Daleks episode 7)
13th November Doctor Who (The TV Movie)
16th - 30th November Spearhead from Space
7th December - 25th January 2000 The Silurians
2000 BBC2
1st - 29th February Genesis of the Daleks
(With thanks to Richard Bignell)